2020/2021 Dance Schedule 

 

MONDAY

GYM ROOM

Leaps & Turns 5:00-6:00

Jr. Ballet 6:00-6:30

Intermediate Jazz 6:30-7:00

Jr. Lyrical 7:00-7:30

Sr. Ballet 7:30-8:00

Jr. Jazz 8:00-8:30

 

UPSTAIRS

Intermediate Tap 6:00-6:30

Jr. Tap 6:30-7:00

Sr. Tap 7:00-7:30

Intermediate Ballet 7:30-8:00

Intermediate Lyrical 8:00-8:30

 

DOWNSTAIRS

Sr. Jazz 6:00-6:30

Sr. Lyrical 6:30-7:00

Intermediate Hip Hop 7:00-7:30

Jr. Hip Hop 7:30-8:00

Sr. Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

 

TUESDAY UPSTAIRS

Kindergarten Tap & Ballet 4:30-5:00

Kindergarten-2nd Hip Hop 5:00-5:30

1st-2nd Tap/Jazz 5:30-6:15

1st & 2nd Ballet 6:15-6:45

3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz 6:45-7:30

3rd & 4th Ballet 7:30-8:00

3rd & 4th Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

 

TUESDAY DOWNSTAIRS

5th, 6th, 7th Ballet 6:00-6:30

5th, 6th, 7th Lyrical 6:30-7:00

5th, 6th, 7th Tap 7:00-7:30

5th, 6th, 7th Jazz 7:30-8:00

5th, 6th, 7th Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

 

WEDNESDAY UPSTAIRS

¾ Year Tap & Ballet 5:00-5:30

Kindergarten Tap & Ballet 5:30-6:00

¾ Year Tap & Ballet 6:00-6:30

¾ Year Tap & Ballet 6:30-7:00

Gotta Dance 7:00-7:30

(adults with disabilities)


WEDNESDAY DOWNSTAIRS

Kindergarten-2nd Hip Hop 5:00-5:30

1st-2nd Tap/Jazz 5:30-6:15

1st & 2nd Ballet 6:15-6:45

3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz 6:45-7:30

3rd & 4th Ballet 7:30-8:00

3rd & 4th Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

 

THURSDAY UPSTAIRS

Kindergarten-2nd Hip Hop 5:00-5:30

1st-2nd Tap/Jazz 5:30-6:15

1st & 2nd Ballet 6:15-6:45

3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz 6:45-7:30

3rd & 4th Ballet 7:30-8:00

3rd & 4th Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

 

THURSDAY DOWNSTAIRS

Adult Jazz 5:30-6:00

5th, 6th, 7th Ballet 6:00-6:30

5th, 6th, 7th Lyrical 6:30-7:00

5th, 6th, 7th Tap 7:00-7:30

5th, 6th, 7th Jazz 7:30-8:00

5th, 6th, 7th Hip Hop 8:00-8:30

2020/2021 Gymnastics Schedule 

TUESDAY 

 ¾ Year 4:30-5:00

Gym 2 5:00-5:45

Gym 1 5:45-6:30

Gym 3 6:30-7:15

 

WEDNESDAY

¾ Year 4:30-5:00

Gym 1 5:00-5:45

¾ Year 5:45-6:15

Gym 2 6:15-7:00

Gym 1 7:00-7:45

ADVANCE GYM 7:45-8:30

 

THURSDAY

Gym 2 5:00-5:45

Gym 1 5:45-6:30

Gym 3 6:30-7:15

Gym 2 7:15-8:00

DANCE RECITAL SHOW TIMES FOR

May 2021

 

10:00 am, 1:00 pm,

4:00 pm, 7:00 pm

 

ALL 4 Shows

All Monday Night Classes & Thursday Night Adult Jazz Class

 

10:00 am

Thursday : K-2nd Hip Hop, 1st & 2nd Tap/Jazz, 1st & 2nd Ballet, 3rd & 4th Ballet, 3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz, 3rd & 4th Hip Hop, ¾ year Tap & Ballet (Wed 5:00)

 

1:00 pm

Wednesday:  K-2nd Hip Hop, 1st & 2nd Tap/Jazz, 1st & 2nd Ballet, 3rd & 4th Ballet, 3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz, 3rd & 4th Hip Hop, ¾ year Tap & Ballet (Wed 6:30)

 

10:00 am & 1:00 pm

Kindergarten Tap & Ballet (Wednesday 5:30), ALL Thursday 5th, 6th, 7th Classes 

 

4:00pm & 7:00 pm

¾ Year Tap & Ballet (Wednesday 6:00), Kindergarten Tap & Ballet (Tuesday 4:30), K-2nd Hip Hop, 1st & 2nd Tap/Jazz, 1st & 2nd Ballet, 3rd & 4th Ballet, 3rd & 4th Tap/Jazz, 

3rd & 4th Hip Hop, ALL Tuesday  5th, 6th, 7th Classes

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2016 A Step Ahead Dance Studio and Gymnastics Center. All rights reserved.